Inmigration To Canada

permanent residence in canada, inmigrate to canada, canada, how to get permanent residence in canada, inmigration to canada, tips for inmigrating to canada, good reason to get the permanent residence in canada, living in canada, reasons to live in canada, good reasons to live in canada, legal inmigration to canadaHow to immigrate to Canada legally?

There is nothing nicer than doing things right. So ideally, to begin a trip abroad, especially if you plan to live in this place, is doing it the legal way. Illegal immigration brings only misery.

Illegal immigration is one reason why the exploitation of people cannot be eliminated and completely eradicated from the world, despite being condemned by the vast majority of laws in different countries in a worldwide level. An illegal immigrant takes the risk of falling into an exploitation network of people.



But as a trip abroad is a new adventure, this deserves to be totally enjoyed. The following paragraphs will explain the various existing ways to legally immigrate to Canada, in order to ensure your safety, as well as your family’s.

There are three ways to immigrate to Canada inside the legal parameters, and all offer a permanent resident visa, these are: Independent Immigration, Immigration and Business (entrepreneurs and investors), and Immigration and Family Reunion (only if you have family members with residency).

This article focuses on the forms that exist in all Canadian provinces, where the migration process is in charge of the federal government of Canada. As you might have heard, the provinces Newfoundland, Quebec, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and British Columbia, have additional requirements that must be met to qualify for permanent resident visas. That said, as follows we present you detail of each of the immigration forms considered by the Canadian government:

Independent Immigration

Who can be considered an independent immigrant? Applicants who have qualified experience, educational level, master of one of the official languages and other skills that will allow the applicant cope successfully in the Canadian job market. The selection criteria focus on the following items: age of the visa applicant, education level attained at the time of application, an occupation that seeks to develop in Canada, the factor education / training (ETF), the existence of a job offer in Canada, professional experience, ability of speaking fluently English or French, level of adaptability to new environments, the existence of close relatives in Canada.

 

 

 

The application process for a permanent residence visa also includes an interview, in which the visa officer will evaluate all the qualifications and conditions (social, economic and medical) of the applicant. In addition, the applicant must demonstrate sufficient income to sustain him and his dependents that will, in case of obtaining the visa, migrate with him, for a minimum of six months after their arrival in Canada. An approximate amount of money expected by the visa officers are CAN $ 10,000 (about USD $ 7800).

Immigration and business



The main requirement to be met by applicants through this category is through the demonstration of having enough resources to be able to invest or establish a business in Canada. There are three ways to access to this immigration status:

a. Employers .- a person with business experience within two years after settling in Canada – will start or purchase a business, in which he or she will play an active and immediate role. It also must have the property of generating jobs for one or more Canadian citizens or permanent residents (not family members).

b. Investor .- The applicant must demonstrate successful experience in the direction of a particular business, and that – a date prior to his or her application for a permanent residency visa, he or has invested a minimum of 400 thousand Canadian dollars.

c. Self-employed: a person seeking to establish or acquire a business in Canada, and that means their own source of employment for himself. It is supposed to be giving a significant contribution to Canadian’s culture economic and artistic life.

 

 



Immigration and Family Reunion

This form of immigration is reserved for those who have a relative living in Canada. Canada’s immigration program promotes family reunification. For this, the family living in Canada must act as guarantor of the applicant, assuming a compromise with the federal government to take over maintenance of the applicant in a period of 1 to 10 years.

As you might have noticed, there are different ways to immigrate legally to Canada. But the first thing to do is get all available information on the immigration process at the embassy. It is important to choose the best way to apply for the immigration process for yourself, in order to raise up your chances of been accepted and been awarded with the visa you aim.

Image: digitalart / FreeDigitalPhotos.net

Tags:
permanent residence, permanent residence in canada, inmigrate to canada, canada, how to get permanent residence in canada, inmigration to canada, tips for inmigrating to canada, good reason to get the permanent residence in canada, living in canada, reasons to live in canada, good reasons to live in canada, legal inmigration to canada, work in canada, working in canada, work permit in canada, how to get a job in canada, searching a job in canada



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.